fbpx
Connect with us

Canadian Artists

Paco, Young & Talented Artist From Toronto

Published

on

MEET PACO

Nickname:Paco / YTN Paco

Name: Unknown

Place of birth: Scarborough

The Toronto rapper was born in January 2002, and his rise to fame started with “Melody”.

The young rapper quickly got co-signed by Drake, and he has been thriving ever since.

The Galloway rapper released “ All I need is Money” seven months ago, and the music video has around 100K views.

Paco showed that he is calm, relaxed and confident with his flow, and he is one of the few rappers that understand melody.

He continues the trend of dope bars and catchy videos with “Clout”, where we can see the Juice Wrld influence.

In “Clout”, he once again expresses his love for his hood while giving us vlog vibes.

His most successful song to date is “ No manners”, which has 122K views on YouTube.

Five months ago, Paco released the music video for “ No manners”, where the focus is not just on the melody but also on interesting visuals and icy bars.

Recently Paco dropped “Marvelous” and showed his versatility and threw top-notch bars.

Since “ Marvelous”, the rapper has been staying low-key and has deleted almost all posts on IG.

Fans are saying that he is probably in the studio preparing a mixtape or an album that will be the crown of his career.

We now know that Paco can rock singles, but we want to see him put out a whole story with an album.

His last song was a bit different from his usual tracks, and we hope it starts a new era in his career.

If you want to keep track of Paco’s work, don’t forget to follow his Instagram page:

https://www.instagram.com/ytnpaco/

Check out the music video for “ No manners” below on this page.

Leave a comment down below if you follow Paco’s work.

Comments

Trending